2013 RESULTS

2013 HJI State Championships
Dec. 8, 2013 at Salt Lake Gym
FULL RESULTS

Paxton Horiuchi - 1st
Shaena Peralto - 1st
Trinity Oshiro - 1st
Megen Horiuchi - 3rd
Also competed:  Jordan Morifuji,
   Ken Hirohata, Portia Oshiro.

 

2013 Wadokan Judo Tournament
Nov. 10, 2013 at Salt Lake Gym
FULL RESULTS

Tuan Pettaway - 1st
Skyler Remata - 1st
Trinity Oshiro - 1st
Kou Hirohata - 2nd
Portia Oshiro - 2nd
Tihoney Alayon - 2nd
Keisha Pettaway - 2nd
Also competed;
Jordan Morifuji and Ken Hirohata.

 

2013 White Yellow Orange Tourney
Oct. 27, 2013 at Boys & Girls Club Gym

Brett Castro - 1st
Sid Kikuchi - 1st
Chelsea Masaki - 1st
Hunter Masaki - 1st
Jayda Sakoda - 2nd
Grace Kikuchi - 2nd
Elijah Gorgonio - 3rd
Bodhi Sugano - 3rd
Natalia Withrow - 3rd
Skyler Remata - 4th

 

2013 Aiea Hongwanji Judo Tournament
Oct. 6. 2013 at Salt Lake Gym

FULL RESULTS

Trinity Oshiro - 1st
Megen Horiuchi - 2nd
Skyler Remata - 2nd
Aimee Morifuji - 3rd
Also competed:
Jordan Morifuji and Portia Oshiro.

 

2013 Leigh Nakamoto Memorial
Judo Tournament (Kapolei)

Sept. 15, 2013 at Salt Lake Gym

FULL RESULTS

Shasten Hill - 1st
Brooke Kawamura - 1st
Kou Hirohata - 1st
Shaena Peralto - 1st
Lancen Crisostomo - 1st
Trinity Oshiro - 1st
Tyler Oshiro - 2nd
Jaryn Kawamura - 2nd

Also competed:  Ken Hirohata, Portia Oshiro, Aimee Morifuji and Jordan Morifuji.

 

2013 Hodokan Judo Tournament
August 18, 2013 at Salt Lake Gym
FULL RESULTS

Caleb Uchimura - 1st
Keisha Pettaway - 1st
Grace Kikuchi - 2nd
Sid Kikuchi - 2nd
Tyler Oshiro - 2nd
Megen Horiuchi - 2nd
Aimee Morifuji - 3rd
Paxton Horiuchi - 3rd
Tuan Pettaway - 3rd
Also competed:  Jordan Morifuji, Ken Hirohata, Kou Hirohata and Ken Sakata.

 


2013 Shobukan Judo Tournament
July 14, 2013 at Salt Lake Gym

FULL RESULTS

Sid Kikuchi - 3rd
Grace Kikuchi - 3rd
Also competed:  Makana Chong, Aimee Morifuji, and Jordan Morifuji.

 

2013 JBBAH Judo Tournament
May 19, 2013 at Halawa Gym

Paxton Horiuchi - 1st
Megen Horiuchi - 1st
Sensei Scott Morifuji - 1st
Sid Kikuchi - 1st
Tyler Oshiro - 2nd
Kahiwa Chong - 2nd
Ken Hirohata - 2nd
Aimee Morifuji - 2nd (JUV-A, INT-02)
Makana Chong - 3rd
Kou Hirohata - 3rd
Portia Oshiro - 3rd
Trinity Oshiro - 3rd
Also competed:  Jordan Morifuji

 

2013 Pearl City Judo Tournament
Apr. 14, 2013 at Salt Lake Gym

FULL RESULTS

Tuan Pettaway - 1st
Kou Hirohata - 2nd
Caleb Uchimura - 2nd
James Santoki - 3rd
Keisha Pettaway - 3rd
Jensen Hernandez - 3rd (Mililani Seidokan)


2013 JBBAH Judo Tournament
Feb. 24, 2013 at Halawa Gym

Alohi Chong - 1st
Makana Chong - 1st
Kahiwa Chong - 2nd
Portia Oshiro - 2nd
Trinity Oshiro - 2nd
Danielle Nakamoto - 2nd
Megen Horiuchi - 3rd
Also competed:   Jordan Morifuji

 

2013 Leeward Judo Club Tournament
Feb. 17, 2013 at Salt Lake Gym.

FULL RESULTS

Aimee Morifuji - 3rd place
Trinity Oshiro - 2nd place
Kyle Shiraki - 1st place
      (Mililani Seidokan)

 

 

2013 Mililani YMCA / Kaimuki YMCA
Annual Tournament

Feb. 16, 2013  at Mililani YMCA

MVP:  Danielle Nakamoto
Most Inspirational:  Makana Chong

Elementary 1:
1st  - William Stamp
2nd- Cyprus Helgenberger
3rd - Isaiah Tanaka

Elementary 2:
1st - Tyler Oshiro
2nd - Tuan Pettaway
3rd - Joseph Padilla

Elementary 3:
1st  - Ken Hirohata
2nd - Caleb Uchimura
3rd - Aiden Geiger

Elementary 4:
1st  - Knicholas Onishi
2nd - Ken Sakata
3rd - Skyler Remata

Elementary 5:
1st  - Jordan Morifuji
2nd - Kyle Corley
3rd - James Harris

Elementary 6:
1st  - Rorie Frias
2nd - Grace Kikuchi

Intermediate 1:
1st  - Kalani Decker
2nd - Wyatt Worthen

Intermediate 2:
1st  - Portia Oshiro
2nd - Keisha Pettaway
3rd - Natalia Withrow

Intermediate 3:
1st  - Kekoa Young
2nd - Jaryn Kawamura
3rd - Jordan Davis

Intermediate 4:
1st  - Jacky Davis
2nd - Shun Shimizu
3rd - Dennis Kilwith

Intermediate 5:
1st  - Kyara Tagami
2nd - Shore Eli
3rd - Makana Chong

Intermediate 6:
1st  - Justin Yuen
2nd - Kaiko Decker
3rd - Kent Tanji

Senior 1:
1st  - Kari Tanji
2nd - Trinity Oshiro
3rd - Aimee Morifuji

Senior 2:
1st  - Thomas Hosoda
2nd - Jack Lopes
3rd - James Santoki

Senior 3:
1st  - Brooke Kawamura
2nd - Kiarra Young
3rd - Jaedi Tamura

Senior 4:
1st  - Kahiwa Chong
2nd - Jase Agoo

Senior 5:
1st  - Danielle Nakamoto
2nd - Shaena Peralto
3rd - Tanya Lopes

Senior 6:
1st  - Kyle Shiraki
2nd - Scott Hayama
3rd - Jensen Hernandez


2013 Sam Fujiyama Memorial Tournament
Jan. 20, 2013  at Salt Lake Gym.
FULL RESULTS

Trinity Oshiro - 1st
Aimee Morifuji - 2nd
Megen Horiuchi  - 2nd
Isaiah Tanaka - 2nd

.