2016 Results

2016 HJI State Judo Championships  12.4.16

@ Salt Lake District Park Gym   CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS

Reign Chun - 1st place

Jimmy Pascua, Jr. - 2nd place

Kaleb DeVincent - 3rd place

also competing was Carollen St-Ledger...must've been a really tough bracket.

  * In the Kata Division:

Jordan Morifuji & Anthony Maize - 1st place (Nage no Kata division)

Anthony Maize & Jordan Morifuji - 2nd place (Katame no Kata division)

 

 

2016 Mililani Y / Kaimuki Y Judo Tournament    11.19.16

@ Mililani YMCA

Most Outstanding Competitor:   Carollen St-Ledger

CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS

 

 

2016 Wadokan Judo Club Tournament  11.13.16

@ Salt Lake District Park Gym   CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS

Reign Chun - 1st place

Carollen St-Ledger - 2nd place

Jason Boggis - 1st place

Jordan Morifuji and Kian St-Ledger also played

 

 

 

2016 JBBAH Judo Tournament   11.6.16

@ Halawa Gym

Carollen St-Ledger - 2nd place

Reign Chun - 2nd place

Jordan Morifuji - 2nd place

Aimee Morifuji - 2nd place

Jason Boggis - 2nd place

Kian St-Ledger - also played

 

 

2016 Boys & Girls Judo Club Tournament  9.25.16

@ Boys & Girls Club Gym (Honolulu)

Carollen St-Ledger - 1st place

Tyler Ishikawa - 2nd place

Jordan Morifuji - 3rd place

 

 

 

2016 Kapolei Judo Club's Leigh Nakamoto Memorial Tournament  9.18.16

@ Salt Lake District Park Gym            FULL RESULTS

C.J. Kobylanski - 2nd place

Jordan Morifuji - 3rd place

A.J. Maize also competed

 

2016 Mililani Seidokan Judo Club Tournament   8.14.16

Jordan Morifuji - 2nd place

A.J. Maize - 3rd place

FULL RESULTS

 

 

2016 Junior National Championships   7.1-3. 16

Jordan Morifuji and A.J. Maize:

1st - JUNIOR Katame no kata

2nd- YOUTH Katame no kata

3rd - JUNIOR Nage no kata

 

2016 HHSAA State Judo Championships  5.7.16

Paxton Horiuchi  - 2nd place!!!

FULL RESULTS BY BRACKETS:       BOYS    GIRLS

 

 

 

2016 Pearl City Hongwanji Judo Tournament  4.17.16

Teldyn Brodie - 2nd place

Naelahl Brodie - 3rd place

Gabriel Tyau - 3rd place

FULL RESULTS

 

 

 

2016 Makiki Seidokan Judo Club Tournament  1.24.16

Shaena Peralto - 1st place

Chauncey Graham - 1st place

Teldyn Brodie - 2nd place

Naelyhl Brodie - 2nd place

Jordan Morifuji also competed.

 

 

2016 Leeward Judo Club Tournament   2.21.16  

Jordan Morifuji - 1st place

Shaena Peralto - 1st place

Chauncey Graham - 2nd place

FULL RESULTS