2019 Results

2019 HJI Hawaii State Judo Championships

12.1.19  @ Salt Lake District Park Gym     FULL RESULTS

Jimmy Pascua - 2nd

Jordan Morifuji - 3rd

Kassidy Pascua - 3rd

Patrick Yuasa - 3rd

Karma Maruyama - 3rd

Also competed:  Dayton Pa, Gabriel Tyau, Liam Yuasa, Joseph McKenna

 

2019 JBBAH Judo Tournament

11.10.19  @ Halawa District Park Gym

Jimmy Pascua, Jr.  -  1st Place
Gabriel Tyau  -  1st Place
Jordan Morifuji  -  1st Place
Kassidy Pascua  -  3rd Place
Dayton Pa  -  3rd Place
2019 Annual Kaimuki / Mililani YMCA Judo Tournament
11.9.19  @ Kaimuki YMCA
FULL RESULTS
Jimmy Pascua, Jr. - Most Outstanding Player of Tournament
Male
Female

2019 Aiea Judo Tournament

10.20.19  @ Salt Lake District Park Gym    FULL RESULTS

Jimmy Pascua, Jr - 2nd

Dayton Pa - 2nd 

 

2019 JBBAH Judo Tournament

9.22.19  @ Boys & Girls Club Gym

Novice Division:
Annabella (Bella) McKenna - 2nd
Joseph (Jojo) McKenna - 2nd
Aria Sajona - 2nd
Karma Maruyama - 3rd
Kairyn Kaga - 3rd
Kalika Kaga - 3rd
Open Division:
Jordan Morifuji - 1st
Jimmy Pascua, Jr. - 1st
Dayton Pa - 2nd
Kassidy Pascua - 3rd
Tyrus Sajona - 3rd

 

2019 Uemura Cup Tournament

8.25.19  @ Hilo, Hawqaii

Jordan Morifuji - 3rd place

 

2019 Mililani Seidokan Judo Club Tournament

8.18.19  @ Salt Lake District Park Gym   FULL RESULTS

Jimmy Pascua, Jr. - 1st place

Jax Guris - 2nd place

Kassidy Pascua - 3rd place

Declan Guris and Kenichi Hara also competed

 

2019 JBBAH Judo Tournament

7.14.19  @ Halawa District Park Gym

Jimmy Pascua - 1st place

Jordan Morifuji - 1st place

Starr Totman-Ramos - 2nd place

Tyrus Sejona - 2nd place

Kassidy Pascua - 3rd place

Kalika Kaga - 3rd place

Tyler Ishikawa - 3rd place

Kenichi Hara - 3rd place

Kairyn Kaga - 3rd place (tied)

2019 Island Judo Club Tournament

5.19.19   @ Mililani District Park Gym    FULL RESULTS

Ezra Heldt - 1st place
Jonah Heldt - 1st place
Jimmy Pascua - 1st place
Patrick Yuasa - 1st place
Joseph McKenna - 1st place
Annabella (Bella) McKenna - 1st place  * 
Bryan Helepololei-Grace - 1st place  * 
Thomas (TJ) McKenna - 1st place  * 
Kenichi (Kenny) Hara - 2nd place
Liam Yuasa - 2nd place
DeClan Guris - 3rd place
Kassidy Pascua and Jax Guris also competed well but did not place.
*  means no competitor in division but played exhibition matches.

 

 

2019 HHSAA Judo State Championships

5.4.19    @ Stan Sheriff Center

Girls Individual Results

Girls Results by Brackets

Boys Individual Results

Boys Results by Brackets

 

 

2019 Tsuruo Fukushima Memorial Tournament

2.17.19  @ Salt Lake District Park Gym   FULL RESULTS

Kenichi Hara - 2nd place

 

 

2019 JBBAH Judo Tournament  

2.10.19 @ Boys & Girls Club Gym

Kenichi Hara - 2nd place

Silas Grabil - 2nd place